8190 Garfield St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,280 - $562,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
957
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8190 Garfield St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $526,070, approximately $549 per square foot. 8190 Garfield St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Desanchez Flora Juarez
Bought by
Sanchez Gerardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Outstanding Balance
$55,336
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$470,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Sanchez Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Outstanding Balance
$55,336
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$470,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Avila Jorge C and Avila Maria Mireya
Bought by
Reynosa Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,200
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Felix Uriel and Felix Fidelia
Bought by
Avila Jorge C and Avila Maria Mireya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Gerardo | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Sanchez Gerardo | $98,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Reynosa Jose | $354,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Avila Jorge C | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Gerardo | $88,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynosa Jose | $283,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $126,181 | $41,200 | $84,981 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $121,283 | $39,601 | $81,682 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $118,906 | $38,825 | $80,081 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $116,575 | $38,064 | $78,511 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $115,380 | $37,674 | $77,706 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $113,119 | $36,936 | $76,183 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $110,902 | $36,212 | $74,690 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $108,728 | $35,502 | $73,226 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $106,597 | $34,806 | $71,791 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $104,997 | $34,284 | $70,713 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $102,942 | $33,613 | $69,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map