8190 Ralph Ln Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $429,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8190 Ralph Ln, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $402,442, approximately $402 per square foot. 8190 Ralph Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Sherrelwood Elementary School, Iver C. Ranum Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Fritzler M Louise
Bought by
Neff Neal E and Neff Christie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$83,440
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$319,002
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neff Neal E | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neff Neal E | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $29,440 | $5,980 | $23,460 |
| 2024 | $3,043 | $27,060 | $5,500 | $21,560 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $30,640 | $5,610 | $25,030 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $24,470 | $5,770 | $18,700 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $24,470 | $5,770 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $23,850 | $5,930 | $17,920 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $23,850 | $5,930 | $17,920 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $19,100 | $5,400 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $19,100 | $5,400 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $16,430 | $2,950 | $13,480 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $16,430 | $2,950 | $13,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,500 | $2,390 | $12,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map