8193 Asteroid Way Shingletown, CA 96088
Shingletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8193 Asteroid Way, Shingletown, CA 96088 and is currently estimated at $120,191. 8193 Asteroid Way is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Black Butte Elementary School, Black Butte Junior High School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Carpenter Gail E
Bought by
Carpenter Living Trust and Carpenter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| William T Fox Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $19,019 | $15,290 | $3,729 |
| 2024 | $245 | $18,647 | $14,991 | $3,656 |
| 2023 | $245 | $18,283 | $14,698 | $3,585 |
| 2022 | $240 | $17,925 | $14,410 | $3,515 |
| 2021 | $233 | $17,575 | $14,128 | $3,447 |
| 2020 | $235 | $17,396 | $13,984 | $3,412 |
| 2019 | $229 | $17,056 | $13,710 | $3,346 |
| 2018 | $227 | $16,723 | $13,442 | $3,281 |
| 2017 | $225 | $16,396 | $13,179 | $3,217 |
| 2016 | $214 | $16,075 | $12,921 | $3,154 |
| 2015 | $206 | $15,834 | $12,727 | $3,107 |
| 2014 | $204 | $15,525 | $12,478 | $3,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map