$380,000
SOLD FEB 13, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,959 Sq Ft
0.57 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2026

$194 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

75 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.57 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Open Floorplan
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of February 2026

Presenting a beautifully renovated home, completed in 2025, that embodies an open-concept design & features a contemporary color palette of white & gray. This home boasts: **A Brand-New Kitchen**: Equipped with modern cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish subway tile backsplash. **Updated Lighting & Flooring**: New lighting fixtures, complemented by new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout for a seamless aesthetic.**Remodeled Bathrooms**: Each bathroom has been transformed with new vanities, illuminated mirrors, & new tile. **Energy-Efficient Upgrades**: The property includes a new AC & ductwork along with newer energy-efficient windows & doors. Additionally, newly installed blown-in insulation enhances energy savings while providing sound dampening. New water heater.**Exterior Improvements**: The durable Hardieplank siding is coated with premium paint designed for longevity. *A newly constructed paver patio invites outdoor enjoyment in the fenced backyard.
**Discover unparalleled convenience with a spacious detached garage, ideal for secure parking, extra storage, or a home gym or large workshop**Additional Features**: This home comes equipped with a new water heater, a Ring video surveillance system integrated with smoke alarms for added safety, & a new septic tank. The backyard is enclosed by new privacy fencing to ensure tranquility. This home is truly move-in ready & feels as good as new following its comprehensive updates in 2025. No hoa. Able to park your RV or boat. Your dream home awaits experience comfort and modern living at its finest!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darlene Heggestad

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC License #3371744 Listed on: 11/01/2025

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

THOMAS ALTMAN

KELLER WILLIAMS JACKSONVILLE License #3579397

KELLER WILLIAMS JACKSONVILLE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,088

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Garage
  • Additional Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,959 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0164451260

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,088

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.57
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Indian Trails
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Breakfast Nook
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1959.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24829.2
  • Parcel #: 0164451260
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4087.62
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2025
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-11.63%
Views
122
Current Estimated Value
$378,943

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,057
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.15%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$1,057

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Ilog Roberto and Ilog Elizabeth
Bought by
Silverlight Properties Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Ilog Roberto and Ilog Roberto V
Bought by
Ilog Roberto and Ilog Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,700
Interest Rate
8.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Ilog Ricardo and Ilog Virginia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
8.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $380,000 Landmark Title
Warranty Deed $235,000 Title America Real Estate Clos
Warranty Deed $235,000 Title America Real Estate Clos
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Warranty Deed $77,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $380,000 VA
Previous Owner $185,000 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $67,700 No Value Available
Previous Owner $67,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Sold $380,000 -2.3% $194 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Price Changed $389,000 -7.2% $199 / Sq Ft
12/13/2025 12/13/25 Price Changed $419,000 -2.6% $214 / Sq Ft
11/01/2025 11/01/25 For Sale $430,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,540 $249,228 $91,695 $157,533
2025 $4,088 $225,302 -- --
2024 $4,088 $239,002 $85,000 $154,002
2023 $3,822 $229,900 $70,000 $159,900
2022 $3,281 $205,623 $60,000 $145,623
2021 $2,941 $162,249 $50,000 $112,249
2020 $2,658 $138,940 $36,000 $102,940
2019 $2,687 $138,544 $36,000 $102,544
2018 $2,524 $128,999 $29,000 $99,999
2017 $2,332 $116,296 $23,000 $93,296
2016 $2,232 $110,634 $0 $0
2015 $2,087 $101,350 $0 $0
2014 $1,966 $96,291 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2115278

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 016445-1260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.