8199 Tamarack Dr Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8199 Tamarack Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,233,706, approximately $866 per square foot. 8199 Tamarack Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Watson Scott Ryan Patrick and Watson Scott Corrin
Bought by
Ray Mihir Kumar Srichandan and Routray Sunita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,444
Outstanding Balance
$612,331
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$621,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Sanchez Amy J
Bought by
Watson Scott Ryan Patrick and Watson Scott Corrin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$566,493
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Sanchez Eric
Bought by
Sanchez Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Rowell Terry A and Rowell Milagros
Bought by
Medeiros Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,156
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Lendel Stanley Roy J and Lendel Stanley
Bought by
Rowell Terry A and Rowell Milagros
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Lendel Stanley Roy J and Lendel Stanley
Bought by
Stanley Roy J and Stanley Lendel T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$507,750
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Stanley Joseph M and Stanley Stephanie S
Bought by
Stanley Joseph M and Stanley Stephanie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$507,750
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Stanley Joseph M and Stanley Stephanie S
Bought by
Stanley Joseph M and Stanley Stephanie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Edwards Glenn A and Edwards Joan
Bought by
Stanley Joseph M and Stanley Stephanie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Mihir Kumar Srichandan | $891,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Watson Scott Ryan Patrick | $655,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sanchez Amy J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sanchez Amy J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Medeiros Amy J | $515,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rowell Terry A | $400,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stanley Roy J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lendel Stanley Roy J | $254,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Stanley Joseph M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Stanley Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Stanley Joseph M | $340,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Mihir Kumar Srichandan | $712,444 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Scott Ryan Patrick | $566,493 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Amy J | $363,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Amy J | $508,156 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowell Terry A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lendel Stanley Roy J | $507,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanley Joseph M | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,356 | $986,351 | $298,005 | $695,346 |
| 2024 | $13,356 | $968,277 | $292,163 | $681,714 |
| 2023 | $13,216 | $954,784 | $286,435 | $668,349 |
| 2022 | $13,056 | $936,066 | $280,820 | $655,246 |
| 2021 | $12,940 | $917,713 | $275,314 | $642,399 |
| 2020 | $12,113 | $908,310 | $272,493 | $635,817 |
| 2019 | $9,798 | $705,683 | $211,166 | $494,517 |
| 2018 | $9,558 | $691,849 | $207,026 | $484,823 |
| 2017 | $9,423 | $678,284 | $202,967 | $475,317 |
| 2016 | $8,602 | $664,988 | $198,989 | $465,999 |
| 2015 | $8,301 | $655,000 | $196,000 | $459,000 |
| 2014 | $7,013 | $538,236 | $161,471 | $376,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map