Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Merrill
EXP Realty
(603) 707-0099
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $474,000
Perfect 3 bedroom starter or retirement home with a view! This property is located close to the Sculptured Rocks Nature area, Spectacle Pond which offers incredible fishing and snowmobile trails offering four seasons of fun. This home has a full unfinished walk out basement that is great for storage or finish off in the future for additional living space. This is truly a great place to call home. Enjoy all that New Hampshire offers in this quiet and peaceful neighborhood setting.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vale Justin | $153,000 | -- | |
| Brown Roger W | $119,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vale Justin | $148,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Roger W | $95,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | Sold | $153,000 | +4.1% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2019 05/11/19 | For Sale | $147,000 | +23.5% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2017 05/19/17 | Sold | $119,000 | -20.6% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2017 03/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $208,500 | $42,000 | $166,500 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $208,500 | $42,000 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $208,500 | $42,000 | $166,500 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $199,300 | $42,000 | $157,300 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $199,300 | $42,000 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $145,500 | $38,200 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $145,500 | $38,200 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $140,700 | $37,700 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $140,700 | $37,700 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $140,700 | $37,700 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $123,400 | $35,700 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $123,400 | $35,700 | $87,700 |
| 2013 | $1,351 | $123,400 | $35,700 | $87,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Merrill
EXP Realty
(603) 707-0099
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brie Stephens
Compass New England, LLC
(603) 819-8071
2 in this area
449 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Paul Neville
Old Mill Properties REALTORS
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
David Lorrey
Waterville Valley Realty
(603) 530-2055
48 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4750985
APN: GRTO-000005-000000-000047-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.