M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Weissenberger
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Salem
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $497,000
NEW PRICE!!!! Perfect opportunity for you to create your own little gem of a home in Historic Gloucester! Minutes to Gloucester Marina, shopping and much more! This home features an eat-in kitchen, hardwood floors and fenced yard.Outdoor space for your garden awaits your special touches!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Weissenberger
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Salem License #449541613 Listed on: 12/14/2011
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1800
Lot Details
1,742 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Daniel | $525,000 | -- | |
| Burnham Hugo | -- | -- | |
| Burnham Hugo | $95,000 | -- | |
| Madison Helen | -- | -- | |
| Madison Helen | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madison Helen | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | $95,000 | -2.1% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2012 06/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2012 05/05/12 | Price Changed | $97,000 | -25.4% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2012 03/01/12 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -7.1% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2011 12/14/11 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $350,500 | $127,600 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $344,400 | $121,500 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $292,400 | $108,500 | $183,900 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $262,200 | $94,300 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $244,300 | $85,800 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $238,700 | $85,800 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $215,400 | $85,800 | $129,600 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $201,300 | $85,800 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $181,100 | $81,700 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $169,100 | $85,200 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $163,300 | $85,200 | $78,100 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Weissenberger
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Salem
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Don Dunsky
Don Dunsky Real Estate
(978) 281-0770
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71327750
APN: GLOU-000018-000029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.