Estimated Value: $465,756 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Cochran Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $495,689, approximately $279 per square foot. 82 Cochran Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Edwards Phil and Edwards Laurie
Bought by
Plume Richard Neil and Plume Bevelry Pearl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Model Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Edwards Phil and Edwards Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plume Richard Neil | $206,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Edwards Phil | $235,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,287 | $258,732 | $64,677 | $194,055 |
| 2023 | $5,166 | $248,686 | $62,166 | $186,520 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $243,811 | $60,948 | $182,863 |
| 2021 | $4,778 | $239,031 | $59,753 | $179,278 |
| 2020 | $4,680 | $236,581 | $59,141 | $177,440 |
| 2019 | $4,557 | $231,943 | $57,982 | $173,961 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $227,396 | $56,846 | $170,550 |
| 2017 | $4,468 | $222,938 | $55,732 | $167,206 |
| 2016 | $4,395 | $218,568 | $54,640 | $163,928 |
| 2015 | $4,324 | $215,286 | $53,820 | $161,466 |
| 2014 | $4,266 | $211,071 | $52,767 | $158,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map