82 County Road 269 Oxford, MS 38655
Estimated Value: $189,365 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 County Road 269, Oxford, MS 38655 and is currently estimated at $245,841, approximately $233 per square foot. 82 County Road 269 is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Della Davidson Elementary School, Bramlett Elementary School, and Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Gossett Dawn
Bought by
Gossett Dawn and Gossett Mallory He
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gossett Dawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $6,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $554 | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $483 | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $472 | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $172 | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $305 | $8,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $305 | $8,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $305 | $8,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $305 | $8,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $276 | $7,724 | $0 | $0 |