82 E Bloomfield Ln Westfield, IN 46074
Estimated Value: $436,762 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 E Bloomfield Ln, Westfield, IN 46074 and is currently estimated at $451,691, approximately $188 per square foot. 82 E Bloomfield Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Shamrock Springs Elementary School, Westfield Intermediate School, and Westfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Schwer Dorothy A
Bought by
Dorothy A Schwer Living Trust and Schwer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy A Schwer Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwer Dorothy A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $377,900 | $85,600 | $292,300 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $347,700 | $58,800 | $288,900 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $338,800 | $58,800 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $3,601 | $305,900 | $58,800 | $247,100 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $267,900 | $58,800 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $252,900 | $58,800 | $194,100 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $240,600 | $46,500 | $194,100 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $230,300 | $46,500 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $226,100 | $46,500 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $214,600 | $46,500 | $168,100 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $204,000 | $46,500 | $157,500 |
| 2013 | $2,278 | $199,400 | $46,500 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map