Seller's Agent in 2016
Stacey Sobczak
Compass Indiana, LLC
(317) 650-6736
26 in this area
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $453,000
WOW MUST SEE this Awesome huge PRIVACY Fenced backyard with built in Grill. FINISHED BASEMENT with Theater, BAR and FULL BATH!! Cute covered front porch. This great 2 story home is ready for your next party! Open kitchen / family room with a fireplace. . New water softener and all appliances stay, so move right in!! Neighborhood has a great pool, Springmill Villages is a wonderful place to live!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Indiana, LLC License #RB14050785 Listed on: 08/27/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Todd Ferris
Ferris Property Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerstung Justin P | -- | None Available | |
| Leija Ruben | -- | First Title Of Indiana Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerstung Justin P | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Leija Ruben | $197,214 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2016 12/20/16 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | Off Market | $215,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2016 11/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2016 11/01/16 | Price Changed | $219,800 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -1.8% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Price Changed | $223,900 | -0.4% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2016 09/13/16 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -2.2% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2016 08/27/16 | For Sale | $229,999 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $384,200 | $85,300 | $298,900 |
| 2024 | $3,931 | $356,000 | $58,600 | $297,400 |
| 2023 | $3,996 | $346,900 | $58,600 | $288,300 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $312,900 | $58,600 | $254,300 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $274,500 | $58,600 | $215,900 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $259,100 | $58,600 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $246,900 | $46,400 | $200,500 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $236,200 | $46,400 | $189,800 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $232,000 | $46,400 | $185,600 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $220,100 | $46,400 | $173,700 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $189,100 | $46,400 | $142,700 |
| 2013 | $2,100 | $185,000 | $46,400 | $138,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Stacey Sobczak
Compass Indiana, LLC
(317) 650-6736
26 in this area
152 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Todd Ferris
Ferris Property Group
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21438534
APN: 29-09-14-111-033.000-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.