126 E Bloomfield Ln Westfield, IN 46074
Estimated Value: $464,229 - $488,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,004
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Bloomfield Ln, Westfield, IN 46074 and is currently estimated at $477,557, approximately $158 per square foot. 126 E Bloomfield Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Shamrock Springs Elementary School, Westfield Intermediate School, and Westfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Catt Joshua L and Belt Michelle C
Bought by
Catt Joshua Lee and Catt Michelle C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,800
Outstanding Balance
$100,086
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Homestead Guarantees Llc
Bought by
Catt Joshua L and Belt Michelle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2011
Sold by
Antcliff Chad and Antcliff Kelly
Bought by
Homestead Guarantees Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Hagen Randy M and Hagen Henrietta J
Bought by
Antcliff Chad and Antcliff Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catt Joshua Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Catt Joshua L | -- | None Available | |
| Homestead Guarantees Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Antcliff Chad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catt Joshua Lee | $147,800 | |
| Closed | Catt Joshua L | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Homestead Guarantees Llc | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Antcliff Chad | $141,600 | |
| Closed | Antcliff Chad | $26,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,698 | $409,400 | $85,600 | $323,800 |
| 2024 | $8,314 | $386,500 | $58,800 | $327,700 |
| 2023 | $8,379 | $368,300 | $58,800 | $309,500 |
| 2022 | $7,619 | $331,900 | $58,800 | $273,100 |
| 2021 | $6,917 | $292,400 | $58,800 | $233,600 |
| 2020 | $6,583 | $275,700 | $58,800 | $216,900 |
| 2019 | $6,424 | $269,000 | $46,500 | $222,500 |
| 2018 | $6,144 | $257,000 | $46,500 | $210,500 |
| 2017 | $5,569 | $250,200 | $46,500 | $203,700 |
| 2016 | $5,290 | $237,500 | $46,500 | $191,000 |
| 2014 | $5,000 | $224,200 | $46,500 | $177,700 |
| 2013 | $5,000 | $219,000 | $46,500 | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map