Seller's Agent in 2015
Frankie House
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 439-6747
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,060 - $415,000
Darling 3 BR, 2.5 bath home in popular Springmill Villages. Lots of updates: new granite counters, stainless steel appliances, paint, laminate floors. Enjoy the patio & deck, finished garage. Neighborhood has pool, tennis courts & is close to Clay Terrace for dining or shopping. Best of all it is MOVE IN READY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Scheetz License #RB14049995 Listed on: 06/23/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Janet Tucker
Janet L. Tucker REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branch Lindsay K | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Saltzman Paul D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branch Lindsay K | $166,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Saltzman Paul D | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | Sold | $184,900 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2015 06/23/15 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $308,700 | $85,500 | $223,200 |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $287,000 | $58,800 | $228,200 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $274,300 | $58,800 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $249,000 | $58,800 | $190,200 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $220,100 | $58,800 | $161,300 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $208,600 | $58,800 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $200,100 | $46,500 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $191,800 | $46,500 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $187,200 | $46,500 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $178,200 | $46,500 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $168,400 | $46,500 | $121,900 |
| 2013 | $1,862 | $164,800 | $46,500 | $118,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Frankie House
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 439-6747
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Janet Tucker
Janet L. Tucker REALTORS
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21361153
APN: 29-09-14-111-027.000-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.