82 Hermay Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Hermay Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $209,153, approximately $201 per square foot. 82 Hermay Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Jara Steven S and Jara Cassandra J
Bought by
Hale Matthew A and Hale Renee F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,550
Outstanding Balance
$17,017
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$192,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Phyllis A Barrett Trst
Bought by
Jara Steven S and Jara Cassandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Matthew A | $90,250 | -- | |
| Jara Steven S | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale Matthew A | $87,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $48,370 | $9,830 | $38,540 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $48,370 | $9,830 | $38,540 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $48,370 | $9,830 | $38,540 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $35,040 | $9,830 | $25,210 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $33,970 | $9,830 | $24,140 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $33,970 | $9,830 | $24,140 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $32,730 | $10,360 | $22,370 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $32,730 | $10,360 | $22,370 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $32,730 | $10,360 | $22,370 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $30,080 | $10,360 | $19,720 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $30,080 | $10,360 | $19,720 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $30,080 | $10,360 | $19,720 |
| 2013 | $1,651 | $34,920 | $10,360 | $24,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map