Estimated Value: $949,346 - $1,172,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Hillside Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,070,087, approximately $514 per square foot. 82 Hillside Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and The Grayson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Koenig Richard M and Koenig Linda P
Bought by
Gregory Mark S and Gregory Marylisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,262
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$940,825
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Mark S | $499,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Mark S | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,151 | $231,420 | $78,290 | $153,130 |
| 2024 | $8,151 | $231,420 | $78,290 | $153,130 |
| 2023 | $7,657 | $231,420 | $78,290 | $153,130 |
| 2022 | $7,459 | $231,420 | $78,290 | $153,130 |
| 2021 | $7,318 | $231,420 | $78,290 | $153,130 |
| 2020 | $7,116 | $231,420 | $78,290 | $153,130 |
| 2019 | $6,891 | $231,420 | $78,290 | $153,130 |
| 2018 | $6,754 | $231,420 | $78,290 | $153,130 |
| 2017 | $6,593 | $231,420 | $78,290 | $153,130 |
| 2016 | -- | $231,420 | $78,290 | $153,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,420 | $78,290 | $153,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,420 | $78,290 | $153,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map