82 Massengill Rd Benson, NC 27504
Meadow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Massengill Rd, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $349,216, approximately $235 per square foot. 82 Massengill Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Meadow School and South Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Massengill Tony W and Massengill Bonny A
Bought by
Massengill Jimmy N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massengill Jimmy N | -- | None Available | |
| Massengill Jason W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $319,250 | $269,160 | $50,090 |
| 2024 | $689 | $146,390 | $105,570 | $40,820 |
| 2023 | $680 | $146,390 | $105,570 | $40,820 |
| 2022 | $771 | $152,390 | $111,570 | $40,820 |
| 2021 | $743 | $160,610 | $119,790 | $40,820 |
| 2020 | $734 | $160,610 | $119,790 | $40,820 |
| 2019 | $734 | $160,610 | $119,790 | $40,820 |
| 2018 | $696 | $150,710 | $114,090 | $36,620 |
| 2017 | $696 | $150,710 | $114,090 | $36,620 |
| 2016 | $696 | $150,710 | $114,090 | $36,620 |
| 2015 | $696 | $150,710 | $114,090 | $36,620 |
| 2014 | $696 | $150,710 | $114,090 | $36,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map