820 3rd Ave NW Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 3rd Ave NW, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $298,645, approximately $161 per square foot. 820 3rd Ave NW is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,804 | $295,300 | $31,900 | $263,400 |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $280,800 | $31,900 | $248,900 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $277,600 | $31,900 | $245,700 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $225,300 | $25,700 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $196,200 | $25,700 | $170,500 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $187,000 | $25,700 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $184,200 | $22,000 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $175,900 | $22,000 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $159,100 | $18,300 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map