NOT LISTED FOR SALE

820 Belle Dr Spring Hill, TN 37174

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,075 Sq Ft
0.51 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2022

Last sale price $312,000 $290 Per Sq Ft

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.51 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Deck
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2022

Single level living in the middle of Spring Hill! Located on a dead end street with very private 1/2 acre lot, fenced and next to farm land. No HOA! Excellent for first time home buyers or income potential. Open-concept living. Year old shed remains. Crawl space was professionally cleaned out with new vapor barrier installed in Dec. 2020. All appliances remain. Currently requires flood insurance although property has never flooded. Home is selling as is. Buyer/Buyers Agent to verify all pertinent information. Please use offer instruction sheet attached.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Stille

Keller Williams Realty License #340271 Listed on: 06/06/2022

Keller Williams Realty

Co-Listed By

DeAnne Cotthoff

Keller Williams Realty License # 219139

Last Buyer's Agent

Fernanda Campos Valverde

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #330480

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $872

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,075 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Belle Meade Sec 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 025I C 04000 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$872

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1075
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1075
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Construction Type: Hardboard Siding, Brick

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Lot Size: 136.80X151.34 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 025I C 04000 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 872

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Spring Hill Elementary
  • High School: Spring Hill High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Spring Hill Middle School

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Sold $312,000 +4.0% $290 / Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 For Sale $300,000 +55.4% $279 / Sq Ft
12/31/2020 12/31/20 Sold $193,000 +3.8% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2020 11/05/20 For Sale $185,900 +84.1% $173 / Sq Ft
11/04/2017 11/04/17 Off Market $101,000 -- --
10/31/2016 10/31/16 For Sale $52,900 -47.6% $49 / Sq Ft
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Sold $101,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $596 $40,350 $12,500 $27,850
2024 $596 $40,350 $12,500 $27,850
2023 $596 $40,350 $12,500 $27,850
2022 $1,069 $40,350 $12,500 $27,850
2021 $1,069 $27,725 $5,500 $22,225
2020 $886 $27,725 $5,500 $22,225
2019 $476 $27,725 $5,500 $22,225
2018 $166 $27,725 $5,500 $22,225
2017 $707 $20,750 $5,500 $15,250
2016 $707 $20,750 $5,500 $15,250
2015 $663 $20,750 $5,500 $15,250
2014 $663 $20,750 $5,500 $15,250

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2399221

Realtracs

APN: 060025I C 04000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.