721 Meade Dr Spring Hill, TN 37174
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Meade Dr, Spring Hill, TN 37174. 721 Meade Dr is a home located in Maury County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, Spring Hill Middle School, and Spring Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $38,550 | $12,500 | $26,050 |
| 2024 | $570 | $38,550 | $12,500 | $26,050 |
| 2023 | $570 | $38,550 | $12,500 | $26,050 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $38,550 | $12,500 | $26,050 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $25,100 | $5,500 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $802 | $25,100 | $5,500 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $432 | $25,100 | $5,500 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $151 | $25,100 | $5,500 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $633 | $18,575 | $5,500 | $13,075 |
| 2016 | $633 | $18,575 | $5,500 | $13,075 |
| 2015 | $594 | $18,575 | $5,500 | $13,075 |
| 2014 | $594 | $18,575 | $5,500 | $13,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map