820 Briarcliff Dr Minooka, IL 60447
North Minooka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Briarcliff Dr, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $363,225, approximately $183 per square foot. 820 Briarcliff Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Minooka Junior High School, and Minooka Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Summerfield Venture Llc
Bought by
Cardona Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,900
Outstanding Balance
$157,379
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$205,846
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardona Maureen | $232,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardona Maureen | $231,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,341 | $106,304 | $15,425 | $90,879 |
| 2023 | $6,618 | $97,216 | $14,690 | $82,526 |
| 2022 | $6,618 | $83,841 | $13,990 | $69,851 |
| 2021 | $6,485 | $80,134 | $14,203 | $65,931 |
| 2020 | $6,423 | $76,539 | $13,566 | $62,973 |
| 2019 | $6,469 | $75,141 | $13,318 | $61,823 |
| 2018 | $6,249 | $73,501 | $13,027 | $60,474 |
| 2017 | $6,129 | $69,240 | $13,027 | $56,213 |
| 2016 | $5,701 | $64,339 | $12,866 | $51,473 |
| 2015 | $5,426 | $61,060 | $12,210 | $48,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,494 | $12,210 | $46,284 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,494 | $12,210 | $46,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map