NOT LISTED FOR SALE

820 Burns St Mansfield, OH 44903

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 820 Burns St, Mansfield, OH 44903. 820 Burns St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Foundation Academy, Mansfield Elective Academy, and Goal Digital Academy.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,877 $26,340 $4,200 $22,140
2024 $1,877 $26,340 $4,200 $22,140
2023 $1,872 $26,340 $4,200 $22,140
2022 $1,819 $22,630 $4,200 $18,430
2021 $1,827 $22,630 $4,200 $18,430
2020 $1,854 $22,630 $4,200 $18,430
2019 $1,940 $22,630 $4,200 $18,430
2018 $1,931 $22,630 $4,200 $18,430
2017 $1,899 $22,630 $4,200 $18,430
2016 $1,817 $21,320 $4,200 $17,120
2015 $1,817 $21,320 $4,200 $17,120
2014 $1,726 $21,320 $4,200 $17,120
2012 $713 $21,320 $4,200 $17,120
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.