839 King St Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 King St, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $114,311, approximately $75 per square foot. 839 King St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Foundation Academy, Mansfield Elective Academy, and Goal Digital Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $16,330 | $2,970 | $13,360 |
| 2024 | $782 | $16,330 | $2,970 | $13,360 |
| 2023 | $782 | $16,330 | $2,970 | $13,360 |
| 2022 | $460 | $8,050 | $2,700 | $5,350 |
| 2021 | $463 | $8,050 | $2,700 | $5,350 |
| 2020 | $474 | $8,050 | $2,700 | $5,350 |
| 2019 | $525 | $8,050 | $2,700 | $5,350 |
| 2018 | $518 | $8,050 | $2,700 | $5,350 |
| 2017 | $510 | $8,050 | $2,700 | $5,350 |
| 2016 | $515 | $7,980 | $2,570 | $5,410 |
| 2015 | $515 | $7,980 | $2,570 | $5,410 |
| 2014 | $486 | $7,980 | $2,570 | $5,410 |
| 2012 | $196 | $8,390 | $2,700 | $5,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map