$570,000
SOLD MAR 6, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,660 Sq Ft
1,346 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$214 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

286 on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Modern Architecture
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Robert D. Ray Asian Garden

About This Home

As of March 2026

*TAX ABATEMENT ELIGIBLE* MOVE IN READY!! Step into luxury with The Eredine plan by Hubbell Homes—crafted for those who crave modern elegance and urban convenience. A stunning floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace sets the stage for cozy sophistication, while the sleek, chef-inspired kitchen features upgraded GE Profile appliances for a flawless culinary experience.Elevate your lifestyle on the third floor, where two spacious bonus rooms await—one with another breathtaking fireplace, the other with access to a rooftop patio boasting striking downtown views. Entertain, unwind, and savor every moment in this versatile space. Located in the heart of Historic East Village, this home places you within walking distance of Des Moines' best dining, shopping, and entertainment. Enjoy easy access to the Des Moines Riverwalk, State Capitol, and vibrant nightlife. Plus, take advantage of the tax abatement and receive $1,750 toward closing costs with our preferred lender! Don't miss your chance to own a home designed to impress. Contact us for a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Burditt

Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC Listed on: 04/15/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,143

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

HOA Fees

  • $265 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Rubber Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,660 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 1,346 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04000245101037

Community Details

Overview

  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Hrcam Association, Phone Number (515) 280-2014

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,143

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

1,346 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$265 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condo-Townhome
  • Style: Three Story
  • Architecture: Modern
  • Homebuilder: Hubbell Homes, LC
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 218.38
  • Natl Assocof Home Builders: No
  • Sp Amt Sq Ft: 214.29
  • Termite: New Construction
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: LVP, Vinyl Floors
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Second Floor Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bath Total: 1
  • Partial Bath 2nd Floor: 1
  • Basement Description: Slab
  • Dining Room: Dining Areas
  • Included Items: Dishwasher, Microwave, Stove
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2660
  • Total Sq Ft: 2660

• Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: 2 Attached
  • Garage Parking Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City
  • Air Conditioner: Central
  • Heat: Gas Forced Air
  • Services: Exterior Maint./Bldg., Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Snow Removal
  • HOA Name: Bridge District Townhomes
  • Management Firm: HRCAM
  • Management Firm Phone: (515) 280-2014

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 265.0000
  • Association Fee Term: Month
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.0310
  • Lot S F: 1346
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04000245101037

Tax Info

  • Gross Taxes: 1143.16
  • Net Taxes: 1143.16

MLS Schools

  • School District: Des Moines Independent

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2025
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
List Price
$585,900
Sold Price
$570,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-2.71%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
83.66%
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$456,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,620

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $570,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $945,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $456,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $570,000 -1.9% $214 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Price Changed $580,900 -0.9% $218 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Sale $585,900 +2.8% $220 / Sq Ft
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Off Market $570,000 -- --
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Price Changed $585,900 -9.0% $220 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Price Changed $643,500 -3.7% $242 / Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Price Changed $668,500 -0.7% $251 / Sq Ft
06/03/2025 06/03/25 Price Changed $673,500 -0.7% $253 / Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Price Changed $678,500 -16.7% $255 / Sq Ft
04/15/2025 04/15/25 For Sale $815,000 -- $306 / Sq Ft
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $822,000 $74,100 $747,900
2024 -- $57,200 $57,200 $0
2023 $0 $87,200 $57,200 $30,000
2022 -- $17,900 $17,900 $0
2021 $0 $17,900 $17,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 714868

Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 040/00245-101-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.