820 E Cartagena St Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,214,000 - $1,385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 E Cartagena St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,283,229, approximately $705 per square foot. 820 E Cartagena St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Galloway Stuart G
Bought by
Galloway L Stuart G and Galloway L Crystal B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Cargille Karen Meinecke and Kathleen Cavanaugh Trust
Bought by
Galloway Stuart G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Cavanaugh Kathleen Meinecke and Kathleen Cavanaugh Trust
Bought by
Cavanaugh Kathleen Meinecke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galloway L Stuart G | -- | None Available | |
| Galloway Stuart G | -- | None Available | |
| Galloway Stuart G | $425,000 | -- | |
| Cavanaugh Kathleen Meinecke | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galloway Stuart G | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,387 | $634,331 | $349,519 | $284,812 |
| 2024 | $8,032 | $621,894 | $342,666 | $279,228 |
| 2023 | $7,899 | $609,701 | $335,948 | $273,753 |
| 2022 | $7,415 | $597,747 | $329,361 | $268,386 |
| 2021 | $7,267 | $586,027 | $322,903 | $263,124 |
| 2019 | $7,162 | $568,647 | $313,327 | $255,320 |
| 2018 | $6,921 | $557,498 | $307,184 | $250,314 |
| 2016 | $6,358 | $535,851 | $295,256 | $240,595 |
| 2015 | $6,100 | $527,803 | $290,821 | $236,982 |
| 2014 | $6,056 | $517,465 | $285,125 | $232,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map