820 E Vineyard Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,679 - $293,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 E Vineyard Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $270,170, approximately $248 per square foot. 820 E Vineyard Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Gonzales Richard and Gonzales Linda
Bought by
Gonzales Richard and Gonzales Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,500
Outstanding Balance
$188,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Rozzen David Kenneth and Rozzen Frances Imperial
Bought by
Gonzales Richard and Gonzales Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Richard | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Gonzales Richard | $76,000 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Richard | $188,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Richard | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $4,118 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $526 | $3,922 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $526 | $18,780 | $3,750 | $15,030 |
| 2022 | $515 | $14,330 | $2,860 | $11,470 |
| 2021 | $531 | $12,630 | $2,520 | $10,110 |
| 2020 | $524 | $11,630 | $2,320 | $9,310 |
| 2019 | $507 | $10,130 | $2,020 | $8,110 |
| 2018 | $492 | $8,770 | $1,750 | $7,020 |
| 2017 | $459 | $6,260 | $1,250 | $5,010 |
| 2016 | $435 | $5,110 | $1,020 | $4,090 |
| 2015 | $404 | $4,410 | $880 | $3,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map