826 E Darrel Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,717 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 E Darrel Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $305,929, approximately $233 per square foot. 826 E Darrel Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Rojo Oscar
Bought by
Beltran Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Outstanding Balance
$47,125
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$258,804
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Judith A | -- | Camelback Title Agency | |
| Beltran Judith A | $109,900 | Camelback Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beltran Judith A | $109,900 | |
| Closed | Beltran Judith A | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $4,627 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $591 | $4,406 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $591 | $21,470 | $4,290 | $17,180 |
| 2022 | $579 | $16,820 | $3,360 | $13,460 |
| 2021 | $597 | $14,220 | $2,840 | $11,380 |
| 2020 | $589 | $13,580 | $2,710 | $10,870 |
| 2019 | $569 | $10,900 | $2,180 | $8,720 |
| 2018 | $553 | $10,130 | $2,020 | $8,110 |
| 2017 | $515 | $7,430 | $1,480 | $5,950 |
| 2016 | $489 | $6,170 | $1,230 | $4,940 |
| 2015 | $454 | $4,920 | $980 | $3,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map