820 Fairfax Cir Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Fairfax Cir, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $153,164, approximately $92 per square foot. 820 Fairfax Cir is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Spann Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $14,264 | $6,000 | $8,264 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $14,064 | $6,000 | $8,064 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $14,064 | $6,000 | $8,064 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $9,376 | $4,000 | $5,376 |
| 2021 | $343 | $9,280 | $4,000 | $5,280 |
| 2020 | $328 | $9,215 | $4,000 | $5,215 |
| 2019 | $328 | $9,215 | $4,000 | $5,215 |
| 2018 | $325 | $9,215 | $4,000 | $5,215 |
| 2017 | $316 | $9,215 | $4,000 | $5,215 |
| 2016 | $316 | $9,215 | $4,000 | $5,215 |
| 2015 | $287 | $9,104 | $4,000 | $5,104 |
| 2014 | $287 | $9,104 | $4,000 | $5,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map