820 Firesteel Dr Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $367,613 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Firesteel Dr, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $410,903, approximately $217 per square foot. 820 Firesteel Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $370,045 | $26,250 | $343,795 |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $370,045 | $26,250 | $343,795 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $348,513 | $23,925 | $324,588 |
| 2022 | $3,935 | $281,420 | $21,750 | $259,670 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $243,390 | $21,450 | $221,940 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $231,470 | $20,100 | $211,370 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $231,470 | $20,100 | $211,370 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $221,405 | $20,100 | $201,305 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $221,405 | $20,100 | $201,305 |
| 2016 | $3,728 | $217,765 | $20,055 | $197,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $199,400 | $20,055 | $179,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map