820 Garvin St Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Garvin St, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $118,557, approximately $92 per square foot. 820 Garvin St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $6,560 | $1,500 | $5,060 |
| 2024 | $957 | $6,253 | $1,500 | $4,753 |
| 2023 | $957 | $6,253 | $1,500 | $4,753 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $6,253 | $1,500 | $4,753 |
| 2021 | $951 | $6,253 | $1,500 | $4,753 |
| 2020 | $996 | $6,584 | $1,500 | $5,084 |
| 2019 | $997 | $6,584 | $1,500 | $5,084 |
| 2018 | $983 | $6,584 | $1,500 | $5,084 |
| 2017 | $950 | $6,584 | $1,500 | $5,084 |
| 2016 | $950 | $6,584 | $1,500 | $5,084 |
| 2015 | $896 | $6,444 | $1,500 | $4,944 |
| 2014 | $894 | $6,444 | $1,500 | $4,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map