820 Huerta Verde Rd Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,235,000 - $1,428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Huerta Verde Rd, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,294,673, approximately $573 per square foot. 820 Huerta Verde Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Fontes Frank D and Fontes Connie R
Bought by
Fontes Frank D and Fontes Connie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontes Frank D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,148 | $580,754 | $364,232 | $216,522 |
| 2024 | $7,148 | $569,368 | $357,091 | $212,277 |
| 2023 | $6,988 | $558,205 | $350,090 | $208,115 |
| 2022 | $6,857 | $547,261 | $343,226 | $204,035 |
| 2021 | $6,733 | $536,532 | $336,497 | $200,035 |
| 2019 | $6,366 | $520,619 | $326,517 | $194,102 |
| 2018 | $6,155 | $510,412 | $320,115 | $190,297 |
| 2016 | $5,897 | $490,594 | $307,686 | $182,908 |
| 2015 | $5,767 | $483,226 | $303,065 | $180,161 |
| 2014 | $5,754 | $473,761 | $297,129 | $176,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map