820 Malone Rd N Hernando, MS 38632
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,922 - $438,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,554
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Malone Rd N, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $377,981, approximately $147 per square foot. 820 Malone Rd N is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Arnold Debra
Bought by
Arnold Debra and Dennis Calvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Debra | -- | Lenders Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $19,186 | $1,280 | $17,906 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $13,828 | $1,280 | $12,548 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $13,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $13,828 | $1,280 | $12,548 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $13,828 | $1,280 | $12,548 |
| 2020 | $982 | $12,824 | $1,280 | $11,544 |
| 2019 | $919 | $12,191 | $1,280 | $10,911 |
| 2017 | $703 | $18,636 | $9,958 | $8,678 |
| 2016 | $703 | $9,958 | $1,280 | $8,678 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $18,636 | $9,958 | $8,678 |
| 2014 | $703 | $9,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $703 | $9,958 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map