NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $441,434 - $670,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
4,032 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 820 N Baker St, Stockton, CA 95203 and is currently estimated at $521,359, approximately $129 per square foot. 820 N Baker St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Victory Elementary School, and Wilson Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Devincente Marian B and Devincente Kenneth B
Bought by
Sidhu Yesenia and Sidhu Amardeep
Current Estimated Value
$521,359

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,136
Outstanding Balance
$323,633
Interest Rate
5.1%
Estimated Equity
$197,726

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Marian Devincente
Bought by
Devincente Marian and Campbell Kenneth B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$341,136
Outstanding Balance
$323,633
Interest Rate
5.1%
Estimated Equity
$197,726

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Norris David C and Norris Marian
Bought by
Norris Marian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2014
Sold by
Norris David C and Norris Marian
Bought by
Norris David C and Norris Marian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,600
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Norris David C and Norris Marian
Bought by
Norris David C and Norris Marian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Norris David C and Norris Marian
Bought by
Norris David C and Norris Marian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Norris David and Norris Marian
Bought by
Norris David C and Norris Marian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Hannan Martin Anton
Bought by
Norris David and Norris Marian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,722
Interest Rate
5.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Anderson William Vance Erik
Bought by
Hannan Martin Anton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Stanton Lynette G
Bought by
Anderson William Vance Erik

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sidhu Yesenia $455,000 Chicago Title
Sidhu Amardeep -- Chicago Title
Sidhu Yesenia -- Chicago Title
Devincente Marian -- None Listed On Document
Norris Marian -- None Available
Norris David C -- Lsi Title Company
Norris David C -- None Available
Norris David C -- Chicago Title Company
Norris David C -- --
Norris David -- Alliance Title Co
Hannan Martin Anton $25,000 --
Anderson William Vance Erik -- --
Norris David -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sidhu Yesenia $341,136
Previous Owner Norris David C $168,600
Previous Owner Norris David C $180,000
Previous Owner Norris David $178,722
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,623 $482,686 $79,590 $403,096
2024 $7,227 $473,223 $78,030 $395,193
2023 $5,840 $463,945 $76,500 $387,445
2022 $2,760 $217,460 $49,629 $167,831
2021 $2,652 $213,197 $48,656 $164,541
2020 $2,703 $211,012 $48,158 $162,854
2019 $2,692 $206,875 $47,214 $159,661
2018 $2,643 $202,820 $46,289 $156,531
2017 $2,505 $198,844 $45,382 $153,462
2016 $2,296 $175,000 $60,000 $115,000
2014 $1,815 $140,000 $35,000 $105,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.