820 Pasteur St Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $250,387 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Pasteur St, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $281,597, approximately $293 per square foot. 820 Pasteur St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Junior High School, and Hanford West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Rosalina Ortega
Bought by
Ortega Saul and Ortega Rosalina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,254
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Ortega Saul
Bought by
Ortega Rosalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Ennis Development Corp
Bought by
Ortega Saul and Ortega Rosalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,655
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Saul | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Californi | |
| Ortega Rosalina | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Ortega Saul | $84,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Saul | $124,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Rosalina | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Saul | $83,655 | |
| Closed | Ortega Saul | $1,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $132,277 | $34,490 | $97,787 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $127,142 | $33,151 | $93,991 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $124,650 | $32,501 | $92,149 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $122,207 | $31,864 | $90,343 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $120,954 | $31,537 | $89,417 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $118,583 | $30,919 | $87,664 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $116,258 | $30,313 | $85,945 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $113,979 | $29,719 | $84,260 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $111,744 | $29,136 | $82,608 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $110,065 | $28,698 | $81,367 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $107,909 | $28,136 | $79,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map