Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathi Nygaard
Idaho's Best Homes & Land, LLC
(208) 875-0345
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $220,147
This home is located at 820 Pine St, Potlatch, ID 83855 since 01 March 2019 and is currently estimated at $206,537, approximately $279 per square foot. This property was built in 1907. 820 Pine St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Potlatch Elementary School and Potlatch Junior/Senior High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Tyler Koehn
Latah Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Drew | -- | Latah County Title | |
| Koehn Tyler | -- | Latah County Title | |
| Koehn Tyler | -- | Latah County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Drew | $174,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Koehn Tyler | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -7.8% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | For Sale | $96,500 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $169,046 | $29,400 | $139,646 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $169,045 | $29,400 | $139,645 |
| 2023 | $738 | $169,045 | $29,400 | $139,645 |
| 2022 | $885 | $134,284 | $14,700 | $119,584 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $102,093 | $14,700 | $87,393 |
| 2020 | $812 | $90,402 | $14,000 | $76,402 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $72,987 | $14,000 | $58,987 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $66,760 | $14,000 | $52,760 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $58,463 | $14,000 | $44,463 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $913 | $52,776 | $14,000 | $38,776 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathi Nygaard
Idaho's Best Homes & Land, LLC
(208) 875-0345
113 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tyler Koehn
Latah Realty, LLC
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98720715
APN: RPP15200130040A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.