820 S Prospect Ave Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 S Prospect Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $443,186, approximately $232 per square foot. 820 S Prospect Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Patel Hitesh and Patel Akta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,500
Outstanding Balance
$89,337
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$353,849
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Hitesh | $262,000 | Atg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Hitesh | $209,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,540 | $125,993 | $33,485 | $92,508 |
| 2023 | $8,761 | $114,310 | $30,380 | $83,930 |
| 2022 | $8,758 | $106,230 | $28,230 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $8,508 | $100,850 | $26,800 | $74,050 |
| 2020 | $8,302 | $97,830 | $26,000 | $71,830 |
| 2019 | $8,189 | $94,340 | $25,070 | $69,270 |
| 2018 | $8,117 | $90,880 | $23,290 | $67,590 |
| 2017 | $7,584 | $84,170 | $22,360 | $61,810 |
| 2016 | $7,435 | $80,400 | $21,360 | $59,040 |
| 2015 | $7,417 | $76,110 | $20,220 | $55,890 |
| 2014 | $6,635 | $71,590 | $19,710 | $51,880 |
| 2013 | $7,964 | $73,300 | $20,180 | $53,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map