820 Second Ave Berlin, NH 03570
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Second Ave, Berlin, NH 03570 and is currently estimated at $145,348, approximately $125 per square foot. 820 Second Ave is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Berlin Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Batchelder Ed
Bought by
Collins Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,042
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Conover Ryan H
Bought by
Nhfa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Bertrand Gail G and Bertrand David J
Bought by
Conovor Ryan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,410
Interest Rate
5.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Karen | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Nhfa | $33,750 | -- | |
| Conovor Ryan H | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Karen | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conovor Ryan H | $20,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Conovor Ryan H | $51,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $97,500 | $9,400 | $88,100 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $97,500 | $9,400 | $88,100 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $97,500 | $9,400 | $88,100 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $93,400 | $9,400 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $58,200 | $6,700 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $58,200 | $6,700 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $47,600 | $4,700 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $38,100 | $2,700 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $38,000 | $2,700 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $62,200 | $9,900 | $52,300 |
| 2013 | $2,072 | $62,800 | $9,400 | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map