820 Spring St Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Water Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Spring St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $634,457, approximately $409 per square foot. 820 Spring St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Cares Marian M and Cares Susan Y
Bought by
Cares Susan Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cares Susan Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,186 | $293,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,984 | $266,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,362 | $244,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,022 | $238,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,833 | $229,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,675 | $227,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,304 | $219,500 | $219,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,201 | $204,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,005 | $207,200 | $0 | $0 |