820 Toledo St Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Toledo St, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $301,954, approximately $271 per square foot. 820 Toledo St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Lemoore Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Carnero Virginia
Bought by
Carnero John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Household Finance Corporation Of Califor
Bought by
Carnero John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Stout David Barry
Bought by
Household Finance Corporation Of Califor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnero John M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Carnero John M | $130,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Household Finance Corporation Of Califor | $141,803 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $167,522 | $64,058 | $103,464 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $161,019 | $61,571 | $99,448 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $157,863 | $60,364 | $97,499 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $154,769 | $59,181 | $95,588 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $153,182 | $58,574 | $94,608 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $150,178 | $57,425 | $92,753 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $147,233 | $56,299 | $90,934 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $144,346 | $55,195 | $89,151 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $141,516 | $54,113 | $87,403 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $139,390 | $53,300 | $86,090 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $136,660 | $52,256 | $84,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map