Seller's Agent in 2026
Patrick Wright
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 870-8739
3 in this area
46 Total Sales
This charming three-bedroom home delivers the space and location that make Middleton one of the Treasure Valley's most sought-after communities. Step inside to discover an open floor plan where the dining area flows seamlessly into a cozy kitchen with honey-tone cabinetry, ample counter space, and natural light streaming through the rear slider. The living room anchors the home with vaulted ceilings, ceiling fan, and accent wall that adds character and warmth. Down the hall, the primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with a walk-in closet featuring built-in organizers and a private ensuite bath with walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with mature trees and room to spread out — a generous outdoor space for this quiet neighborhood setting. A two-car garage and concrete driveway complete the practical package. Located in the heart of Middleton with easy access to Caldwell, Eagle, Star, and Boise employment centers, this home offers small-town living with big-valley convenience. Roof replaced in 2021
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Silvercreek Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 208-377-0422 Listed on: 04/06/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Transnation Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $127,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $118,047 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $350 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $296,200 | $119,600 | $176,600 |
| 2024 | $851 | $271,400 | $96,000 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $792 | $269,800 | $90,000 | $179,800 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $294,400 | $108,000 | $186,400 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $206,900 | $56,500 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $173,500 | $42,000 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $153,800 | $36,000 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $866 | $89,300 | $19,500 | $69,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Patrick Wright
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 870-8739
3 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Andrea Anderson
The Agency Boise
(208) 866-9250
3 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98980938
APN: 3387450500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.