820 W El Roblar Dr Ojai, CA 93023
Meiners Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,196,030 - $1,564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 W El Roblar Dr, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,300,758, approximately $516 per square foot. 820 W El Roblar Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Meiners Oaks Elementary School, Mira Monte Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Horswell Deborah
Bought by
Flores Gustavo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,800
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Crossett Irene S and Brown Irene Crossett
Bought by
Horswell Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Gustavo | $609,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Horswell Deborah | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flores Gustavo | $121,800 | |
| Open | Flores Gustavo | $487,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,243 | $832,234 | $649,121 | $183,113 |
| 2024 | $12,243 | $815,916 | $636,393 | $179,523 |
| 2023 | $11,903 | $799,918 | $623,915 | $176,003 |
| 2022 | $11,753 | $784,234 | $611,682 | $172,552 |
| 2021 | $11,229 | $725,000 | $561,000 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $7,651 | $654,000 | $506,000 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $7,704 | $668,000 | $517,000 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $7,872 | $677,000 | $524,000 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $6,792 | $577,000 | $447,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $5,983 | $500,000 | $387,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $6,458 | $541,000 | $419,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $5,963 | $512,000 | $397,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map