NOT LISTED FOR SALE

820 W Graaf Ave Ridgecrest, CA 93555

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $330,965

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,687 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2018

Last sale price $196,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,777 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of November 2018

This affordable 3 bedroom NorthWest home features an updated kitchen w/ spacious granite counter tops, SS appliances and lots of cabinet space ensuring plenty of storage. The Master suite has 2 rooms - w/ an area designed for sleeping and a separate space that can be used as a dressing area, office, exercise room, etc! The home has 2 baths, both w/ full-sized tubs, newer vanities and tiled flooring & showers. There is an alcove in the front bedroom of the home that provides a great space to store a desk or dresser and the back bedroom has a large, over-sized closet. There is wood flooring throughout the living/dining room, kitchen & hallway and carpeting in all 3 bedrooms & the family room. With both a family room and separate living room w/ a fireplace, this house is the perfect space for entertaining!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Dosen

Dosen Real Estate License #01947816 Listed on: 07/24/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Dosen

Dosen Real Estate License #01947816 Listed on: 07/24/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,687 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 418-074-17

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Additional Assessor Parcel Numbers: 418-074-17
  • Directions To Property: North on Downs St, West on Graaf Ave, and home is on North side of street.
  • Property Sub Type: Resale Home
  • Prop. Type: Single Family
  • Property Type: Site Built Home
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: CA
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, W/D Hookups, Water Heater
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Fireplace, Flooring- Hardwood, Walk-in Closets, Flooring- Tile, Flooring- Carpet
  • Has Basement: None
  • Listing Area: North West
  • Living Sq Ft: 1687

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Stucco, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Curb & Gutter, Fenced- Partial, Landscape- Partial, Patio- Uncovered, RV/Boat Parking, Storage Shed, Trees
  • Flood Zone: 0.2 PCT
  • Foundation: Slab on Grade
  • Roof Type: Composition, Shingle
  • Swimming Pool Description: No-Pool

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evap. Cooler: Multi-room Ducting
  • Heating: Natural Gas Furnace, Ducted to All Rooms
  • Utilities: Water: IWVWD, Power: On Meter, Legal Access: Yes, Natural Gas: Hooked-up, Sewer: Hooked-up

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0.19
  • Zoning: R-1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/20/2018 11/20/18 Sold $196,000 -8.8% $116 / Sq Ft
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2018 07/24/18 For Sale $214,900 +34.3% $127 / Sq Ft
02/25/2016 02/25/16 Sold $160,000 -3.0% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2015 10/14/15 Price Changed $165,000 -2.4% $99 / Sq Ft
08/10/2015 08/10/15 For Sale $169,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Sierra MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,918 $218,637 $27,886 $190,751
2024 $2,832 $214,351 $27,340 $187,011
2023 $2,832 $210,149 $26,804 $183,345
2022 $2,776 $206,029 $26,279 $179,750
2021 $2,698 $201,990 $25,764 $176,226
2020 $2,638 $199,920 $25,500 $174,420
2019 $2,595 $199,920 $25,500 $174,420
2018 $2,268 $166,464 $20,808 $145,656
2017 $2,261 $163,200 $20,400 $142,800
2016 $1,681 $114,215 $20,305 $93,910
2015 $1,655 $112,500 $20,000 $92,500
2014 $1,775 $141,091 $20,902 $120,189
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Sierra MLS

MLS Number: 1954814

APN: 418-074-17-00-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.