820 Wainwright St Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $1,144,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Wainwright St, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $822,260, approximately $421 per square foot. 820 Wainwright St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mary Farmar Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Richard Grantham John and Shakoor Nimat
Bought by
Grantham Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Grantham and Grantham Nimat
Bought by
Grantham John and Grantham Nimat
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Grantham John Richard and Grantham Nimat Shakoor
Bought by
Grantham John Richard and Grantham Nimat Shakoor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Schaaf Bernard
Bought by
Grantham John and Grantham Nimat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grantham Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grantham John Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grantham John | -- | Unisource | |
| Grantham John Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Grantham John Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Grantham John | $365,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grantham John | $500,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Grantham John | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Grantham John | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,322 | $539,207 | $110,792 | $428,415 |
| 2024 | $6,322 | $528,635 | $108,620 | $420,015 |
| 2023 | $6,170 | $518,271 | $106,491 | $411,780 |
| 2022 | $6,056 | $508,109 | $104,403 | $403,706 |
| 2021 | $5,933 | $498,147 | $102,356 | $395,791 |
| 2020 | $5,854 | $493,040 | $101,307 | $391,733 |
| 2019 | $5,752 | $483,373 | $99,321 | $384,052 |
| 2018 | $5,605 | $473,896 | $97,374 | $376,522 |
| 2017 | $5,476 | $464,605 | $95,465 | $369,140 |
| 2016 | $5,522 | $455,496 | $93,594 | $361,902 |
| 2015 | $5,382 | $448,655 | $92,189 | $356,466 |
| 2014 | $5,319 | $439,868 | $90,384 | $349,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map