8200 Cool Creek Laurel, MD 20723
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $857,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8200 Cool Creek, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $783,228, approximately $297 per square foot. 8200 Cool Creek is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Hammond Elementary School, Hammond Middle School, and Reservoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Monahan Lozupone Karen and Monahan Stephen Lozupone
Bought by
Jerome & Karen Lozupone Joint Revocable Trust and Lozupone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Welter Patrick J
Bought by
Lozupone Jerome S and Lozupone Kam
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Khalid Munawar A
Bought by
Welter Patrick J and Welter Teresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1989
Sold by
Consolidated Home Building Corp
Bought by
Khalid Munawar A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
11.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome & Karen Lozupone Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lozupone Jerome S | $338,000 | -- | |
| Welter Patrick J | $284,000 | -- | |
| Khalid Munawar A | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khalid Munawar A | $183,200 | |
| Closed | Welter Patrick J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,698 | $631,500 | $246,500 | $385,000 |
| 2024 | $8,698 | $589,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,127 | $548,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,692 | $506,400 | $216,500 | $289,900 |
| 2021 | $7,367 | $495,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,367 | $483,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,204 | $472,500 | $167,000 | $305,500 |
| 2018 | $7,011 | $472,500 | $167,000 | $305,500 |
| 2017 | $6,987 | $472,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $478,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $474,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $470,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map