8202 Londonderry Ct Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $349,359 - $393,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8202 Londonderry Ct, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $366,840, approximately $267 per square foot. 8202 Londonderry Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Scotchtown Hills Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Lapeirre Jean E
Bought by
Tucker Sophia A and Tucker Carlton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1986
Sold by
Chesapeake Homes
Bought by
Lapeirre Jean E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Sophia A | $125,000 | -- | |
| Lapeirre Jean E | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,939 | $340,000 | $90,000 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $4,939 | $319,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,533 | $299,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,117 | $279,300 | $75,000 | $204,300 |
| 2021 | $4,823 | $264,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,561 | $250,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $235,900 | $75,000 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $4,084 | $223,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,866 | $210,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,402 | $197,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,402 | $196,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map