8202 Old State Rd Cameron, SC 29030
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,400
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 8202 Old State Rd, Cameron, SC 29030. 8202 Old State Rd is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Calhoun County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $10,400 | $380 | $10,020 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $10,400 | $380 | $10,020 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $10,404 | $384 | $10,020 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $10,400 | $380 | $10,020 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $9,050 | $360 | $8,690 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $9,050 | $360 | $8,690 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $9,050 | $360 | $8,690 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $9,050 | $360 | $8,690 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $9,050 | $360 | $8,690 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,170 | $360 | $9,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,170 | $360 | $9,810 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,170 | $360 | $9,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map