8202 Passons Blvd Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $1,084,233
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8202 Passons Blvd, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $961,808, approximately $603 per square foot. 8202 Passons Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Tech Academy, The STEAM Academy @ Burke, and El Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Diaz Maria and The Maria Diaz Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ramirez Saul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Diaz Maria
Bought by
Diaz Maria and The Maria Diaz Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Marsh My Mel & Mar Inc
Bought by
Diaz Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,254
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Bonilla Juan M and Bonilla Delma J
Bought by
Passons Blvd Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Saul | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Diaz Maria | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Jose Luis | $187,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Passons Blvd Trust | $118,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Saul | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Jose Luis | $186,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Passons Blvd Trust | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,878 | $828,724 | $473,922 | $354,802 |
| 2024 | $10,878 | $812,476 | $464,630 | $347,846 |
| 2023 | $10,577 | $796,546 | $455,520 | $341,026 |
| 2022 | $10,096 | $780,929 | $446,589 | $334,340 |
| 2021 | $9,919 | $765,618 | $437,833 | $327,785 |
| 2020 | $10,060 | $700,368 | $433,344 | $267,024 |
| 2019 | $9,207 | $686,637 | $424,848 | $261,789 |
| 2018 | $8,805 | $673,174 | $416,518 | $256,656 |
| 2016 | $6,805 | $548,000 | $365,000 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | $6,794 | $548,000 | $365,000 | $183,000 |
| 2014 | $6,294 | $501,000 | $334,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map