Estimated Value: $441,000 - $523,042
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82026 Deniro Ct, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $487,011, approximately $271 per square foot. 82026 Deniro Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Knackstedt Daryl and Knackstedt Shellila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Bertram John Robert
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Bertram John Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,950
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Mw Housing Partners Iii Lp
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knackstedt Daryl | $170,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $287,449 | Accommodation | |
| Bertram John Robert | $340,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bertram John Robert | $271,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,450 | $260,578 | $55,532 | $205,046 |
| 2023 | $5,450 | $250,462 | $53,377 | $197,085 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $245,552 | $52,331 | $193,221 |
| 2021 | $4,877 | $240,738 | $51,305 | $189,433 |
| 2020 | $4,701 | $238,270 | $50,779 | $187,491 |
| 2019 | $4,578 | $233,599 | $49,784 | $183,815 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $229,019 | $48,809 | $180,210 |
| 2017 | $4,487 | $224,529 | $47,852 | $176,677 |
| 2016 | $4,414 | $220,127 | $46,914 | $173,213 |
| 2015 | $4,343 | $216,822 | $46,210 | $170,612 |
| 2014 | $4,284 | $212,576 | $45,305 | $167,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map