8203 Birchcrest Rd Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $942,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8203 Birchcrest Rd, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $825,441, approximately $549 per square foot. 8203 Birchcrest Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Benevides Desirey R and Benavides Janet Lynn
Bought by
Benavides Desirey R and Benavides Janet Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,293
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Benavides Desirey R and Benavides Janet Lynn
Bought by
Benavides Desirey R and Benavides Janet Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Benavides Reymundo R and Benavides Janet Lynn
Bought by
Benavides Reymundo R and Benavides Janet Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Benavides Janet Lynn
Bought by
Benavides Reymundo R and Benavides Janet Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Kutlu Janet L and Benavides Raymundo Reyes
Bought by
Benavides Janet Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
6.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benavides Desirey R | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Benavides Desirey R | -- | -- | |
| Benavides Reymundo R | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Benavides Reymundo R | -- | -- | |
| Benavides Janet Lynn | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benavides Desirey R | $319,000 | |
| Closed | Benavides Reymundo R | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Benavides Janet Lynn | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $224,818 | $68,394 | $156,424 |
| 2024 | $3,090 | $220,410 | $67,053 | $153,357 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $216,089 | $65,739 | $150,350 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $211,852 | $64,450 | $147,402 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $207,699 | $63,187 | $144,512 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $201,541 | $61,314 | $140,227 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $197,590 | $60,112 | $137,478 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $189,920 | $57,779 | $132,141 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $187,069 | $56,912 | $130,157 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $183,406 | $55,798 | $127,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map