8204 Clamshell Ave Ocean Springs, MS 39564
Estimated Value: $280,985 - $365,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8204 Clamshell Ave, Ocean Springs, MS 39564 and is currently estimated at $306,996, approximately $158 per square foot. 8204 Clamshell Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Magnolia Park Elementary School, Ocean Springs Middle School, and Ocean Springs High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $16,984 | $3,807 | $13,177 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $15,593 | $3,677 | $11,916 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $15,593 | $3,677 | $11,916 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $15,593 | $3,677 | $11,916 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $15,646 | $3,677 | $11,969 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $13,859 | $4,326 | $9,533 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $13,859 | $4,326 | $9,533 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $13,859 | $4,326 | $9,533 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $13,859 | $4,326 | $9,533 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $13,859 | $4,326 | $9,533 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $126,750 | $43,260 | $83,490 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $12,997 | $4,326 | $8,671 |
| 2013 | $1,386 | $12,997 | $4,326 | $8,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map