NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $417,000 - $446,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2016

Last sale price $227,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,458 / mo

214 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled
  • 0.44 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • East Hamilton Middle School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2016

NEW HOME construction all on one level in an excellent location near Hamilton Place Mall and I-75. 3 bd, 2ba, 2 car garage in the heart of East Brainerd. Beautiful trim work, tile, hardwood, granite, vaulted ceilings, custom cabinets, custom fireplace! Large master bedroom has a beautiful trey ceiling and XL walk-in closet. The master bath has a garden tub, separate shower & double vanity with a granite countertop. Two other homes under construction next to this one are available. Owner/agent

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x179
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 159G F 004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: NEW
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances: Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Other
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1900
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Brick, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck, Covered Patio, Covered Porch, Screened, Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Other
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Lot Size: 80x179
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 159G F 004
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: East Brainerd Elementary School
  • High School: East Hamilton High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Hamilton Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2016
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Reeves Monty and Reeves Tresa
Bought by
Hernandez Arnulfo and Hernandez Maria Francisca
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$227,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-5.38%
Current Estimated Value
$435,215

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$208,215
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Arnulfo $227,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/13/2016 10/13/16 Sold $227,000 -5.4% $119 / Sq Ft
09/20/2016 09/20/16 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2016 02/19/16 For Sale $239,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,625 $107,200 $0 $0
2024 $1,631 $72,900 $0 $0
2023 $1,631 $72,900 $0 $0
2022 $1,631 $72,900 $0 $0
2021 $1,631 $72,900 $0 $0
2020 $1,575 $56,975 $0 $0
2019 $1,575 $56,975 $0 $0
2018 $1,424 $56,975 $0 $0
2017 $1,575 $56,975 $0 $0
2016 $207 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2733043

Realtracs

APN: 159G-F-004.02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.